Icelandic Art Center
Icelandic Art Center
2018

Exhibitions

Date Artist, exhibition
20.10. - 01.11. Að sakna einhvers / Sigtryggur Berg & Valgarður Bragason
12.10. - 03.11. Kisses / Una Margrét Árnadóttir & Örn Alexander Ámundason
18.08. - 04.11. Innrás III: Matthías Rúnar Sigurðsson
22.09. - 04.11. Gústav Geir Bollason og Clémentine Roy, Carcasse
03.11. - 04.11. Hauströkkur / Ragnar Hólm
01.11. - 10.11. Slippery Edges / Claire Paugam
08.11. - 11.11. A! Performance Festival 2018
26.10. - 14.11. Works on paper / Angelica Falkeling and Anna Łuczak
15.09. - 15.11. Ólínulaga / Ragnar Fjalar Lárusson
02.11. - 16.11. Sigurður Ámundason
27.10. - 17.11. Omen / Alda Rose Cartwright
17.11. - 20.11. List án landamæra / GÍA
10.11. - 24.11. Á ferð / Auður Lóa Guðnadóttir, Loji Höskuldsson and Sara Gillies
29.09. - 25.11. Maria & Natalia Petschatnikov
03.11. - 25.11. Fragment of a Line / Group show
13.10. - 29.11. D34 María Dalberg
27.10. - 01.12. Georg Guðni
27.10. - 01.12. Georg Guðni
02.11. - 01.12. Ekki Gera Neitt / Steingrímur Gauti Ingólfsson
16.11. - 02.12. Cavern / Amanda Riffo
17.07. - 16.12. Blossoming / Group show
13.10. - 31.12. Erró in Black and White
03.11. - 31.12. Ingólfur Arnarson
01.11. - 31.12. Stories / Guðjón Ketilsson
25.10. - 06.01. CYCLE 2018
25.10. - 06.01. Cycle Festival 2018 – Exclusively Inclusive / Group show
15.11. - 12.01. Formation / Group show
29.11. - 13.01. D35 Leifur Ýmir Eyjólfsson
10.11. - 20.01. Invasion IV: Margrét Helga Sesseljudóttir
20.10. - 27.01. Haraldur Jónsson / Spectrum
06.10. - 27.01. Karl Einarsson Dunganon / Oracles
03.11. - 27.01. Life‘s PLAY-fullness / Örn Ingi Gíslason
03.11. - 10.02. Ingólfur Arnarsson: Ground Level
03.11. - 03.03. White Sun / IYFAC
07.06. - 01.05. Bókverk
See more

Openings and Events

Date Time Artist, exhibition
01.11. 18:00 Slippery Edges / Claire Paugam
01.11. Stories / Guðjón Ketilsson
02.11. 20:00 Sigurður Ámundason
02.11. 17:00 Ekki Gera Neitt / Steingrímur Gauti Ingólfsson
03.11. Ingólfur Arnarson
03.11. 14:00 Fragment of a Line / Group show
03.11. 14:00 Hauströkkur / Ragnar Hólm
03.11. 16:00 Ingólfur Arnarsson: Ground Level
03.11. 15:00 Life‘s PLAY-fullness / Örn Ingi Gíslason
03.11. 16:00 White Sun / IYFAC
08.11. A! Performance Festival 2018
10.11. Invasion IV: Margrét Helga Sesseljudóttir
10.11. 18:00 Á ferð / Auður Lóa Guðnadóttir, Loji Höskuldsson and Sara Gillies
15.11. 17:00 Formation / Group show
16.11. 19:00 Cavern / Amanda Riffo
17.11. 16:00 List án landamæra / GÍA
29.11. D35 Leifur Ýmir Eyjólfsson